The Simply Luxurious Life®: Style Inspiration: Blue Fall Days  

October 24, 2013

Style Inspiration: Blue Fall Days

StyleInsp1 10242013
While navy and denim are wonderful choices no matter what the season, bright cobalt blue and soft pastel blue are also wonderful additions to a fall wardrobe this season. Pair with jeans or skirts, find a coat similar to Karen Millen's above and add a softer touch to a chilly season.


StyleInsp210242013StyleInsp310242013
StyleInsp410242013
StyleInsp510242013
StyleInsp610242013
StyleInsp710242014
StyleInsp910242013
StyleInsp1010242013

~SHOP THIS STYLE:




Images: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8) (9) (10)

Labels: , ,

4 Comments:

At October 24, 2013 at 3:55 AM , Anonymous Fiona McKinna said...

I love the pale blue coat on the top picture!

 
At October 24, 2013 at 9:13 AM , Anonymous Katy @ Classic Katy said...

That first coat is gorgeous! *swoon*

 
At October 24, 2013 at 10:33 AM , Blogger Hilary Kenmare said...

I need to have that blue coat as well!

Hilary x thehealthycollective.com

 
At October 26, 2013 at 1:56 AM , Anonymous Anonymous said...

i love that sweater with the zipper. great colour and such a cute accent.

 

Post a Comment

Thank you for stopping by The Simply Luxurious Life. Please take this opportunity to share a comment that is either positive, constructive or contributes and elevates the conversation. The Simply Luxurious Life reserves the right to restrict comments that are mean-spirited, contain profanity or personal attacks, or intend merely to promote a personal or unrelated business. All comments are moderated and will not appear until approved by TSLL. Thank you for taking the time to stop by.

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home